Seller's Agent in 2012
Alex Jimenez
CENTERLINK REALTY CORP.
(626) 222-4282
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $754,000
****APPROVED SHORT SALE**** WE CAN CLOSE THIS FAST, PROPERTY PROFILE SHOWS 2/1 HOWEVER, CURRENTY THIS PROPERTY HAS 4/1 PLUS 1 2 CAR GARAGE...LOOKING FOR FAST SALE.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTERLINK REALTY CORP. License #01186309 Listed on: 08/18/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Miguel A | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Carrillo Miguel A | $249,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Martinez Aurelia C | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Victoria | -- | Accommodation | |
| Martinez Aurelia C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Martinez Aurelia C | $479,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Tirmizi Syed M | $385,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Montgomery Troy Lee | -- | -- | |
| Montgomery James | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Miguel A | $242,687 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Aurelia C | $383,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tirmizi Syed M | $242,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2012 01/06/12 | Sold | $249,000 | 0.0% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2011 10/11/11 | Price Changed | $249,000 | 0.0% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2011 10/11/11 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2011 09/30/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2011 08/19/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,711 | $312,746 | $208,122 | $104,624 |
| 2024 | $4,571 | $306,615 | $204,042 | $102,573 |
| 2023 | $4,446 | $300,604 | $200,042 | $100,562 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $294,711 | $196,120 | $98,591 |
| 2021 | $4,289 | $288,933 | $192,275 | $96,658 |
| 2019 | $3,952 | $280,365 | $186,573 | $93,792 |
| 2018 | $3,807 | $274,868 | $182,915 | $91,953 |
| 2016 | $3,637 | $264,196 | $175,813 | $88,383 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $260,229 | $173,173 | $87,056 |
| 2014 | $3,531 | $255,132 | $169,781 | $85,351 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Alex Jimenez
CENTERLINK REALTY CORP.
(626) 222-4282
1 Total Sale
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: A11109681
APN: 8528-007-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.