1639 E Cactus Wren Dr Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,000 - $955,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 E Cactus Wren Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $706,011, approximately $351 per square foot. 1639 E Cactus Wren Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Ulan Paul and Ulan Deborah L
Bought by
Ulan Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Emerson Maria E
Bought by
Ulan Sylvia Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
1639 Llc
Bought by
Emerson Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Jeffrey H and Emerson Maria E
Bought by
1639 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,560
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Lewis Jeffrey H and Emerson Maria E
Bought by
1639 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,560
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Jeff H and Emerson Maria E
Bought by
1639 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,560
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Hunter Martha Ellen
Bought by
Lewis Jeff H and Emerson Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,700
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulan Deborah L | -- | None Available | |
| Ulan Sylvia Z | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Emerson Maria E | -- | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| 1639 Llc | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Lewis Jeffrey H | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| 1639 Llc | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Lewis Jeffrey H | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| 1639 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Jeff H | $305,000 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Emerson Maria E | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Jeffrey H | $43,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Jeffrey H | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Jeff H | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $30,760 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,257 | $29,296 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $37,810 | $7,560 | $30,250 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $33,650 | $6,730 | $26,920 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $32,680 | $6,530 | $26,150 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $35,710 | $7,140 | $28,570 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $30,520 | $6,100 | $24,420 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $28,730 | $5,740 | $22,990 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $24,180 | $4,830 | $19,350 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $26,700 | $5,340 | $21,360 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $23,270 | $4,650 | $18,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map