1639 Hilltree Dr Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $271,764 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 Hilltree Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $285,191, approximately $264 per square foot. 1639 Hilltree Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Smith Luke A and Smith Heather N
Bought by
Calhoun Bonnie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,375
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Ackerman Richard S
Bought by
Smith Luke A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,700
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun Bonnie C | $143,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Luke A | $135,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calhoun Bonnie C | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Luke A | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,361 | $69,644 | $14,305 | $55,339 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $69,644 | $14,305 | $55,339 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $46,796 | $12,436 | $34,360 |
| 2021 | $2,974 | $46,796 | $12,436 | $34,360 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $46,796 | $12,436 | $34,360 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $41,412 | $11,004 | $30,408 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $41,412 | $11,004 | $30,408 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $41,412 | $11,004 | $30,408 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $39,166 | $10,784 | $28,382 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $39,166 | $10,784 | $28,382 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $39,166 | $10,784 | $28,382 |
| 2013 | $2,353 | $39,963 | $11,004 | $28,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map