1639 Hinterlong Ln Naperville, IL 60563
Brookdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,756 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 Hinterlong Ln, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $574,439, approximately $241 per square foot. 1639 Hinterlong Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Brookdale Elementary School, Thayer J. Hill Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2024
Sold by
Muthumalaiappan Ganapathy and Muthumalaiappan Kuzhali
Bought by
Kmm Living Trust and Muthumalaiappan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Nguyen Hoang N and Pham Hoa T
Bought by
Muthumalaiappan Gan and Muthumalaiappan Kuzhali
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kmm Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Muthumalaiappan Gan | $306,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muthumalaiappan Gan | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,007 | $160,291 | $44,293 | $115,998 |
| 2023 | $8,560 | $144,030 | $39,800 | $104,230 |
| 2022 | $8,595 | $136,760 | $37,500 | $99,260 |
| 2021 | $8,653 | $131,880 | $36,160 | $95,720 |
| 2020 | $8,641 | $131,880 | $36,160 | $95,720 |
| 2019 | $8,298 | $125,430 | $34,390 | $91,040 |
| 2018 | $8,326 | $123,620 | $33,280 | $90,340 |
| 2017 | $8,095 | $119,430 | $32,150 | $87,280 |
| 2016 | $7,945 | $114,610 | $30,850 | $83,760 |
| 2015 | $7,868 | $108,820 | $29,290 | $79,530 |
| 2014 | $7,794 | $104,330 | $27,860 | $76,470 |
| 2013 | $7,777 | $105,050 | $28,050 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map