1639 Mckinley Blvd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $243,028 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 Mckinley Blvd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $324,757. 1639 Mckinley Blvd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School, School of Options & Applied Research High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $166,100 | $34,100 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $805 | $166,100 | $34,100 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $855 | $166,100 | $34,100 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $755 | $99,800 | $15,300 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $711 | $99,800 | $15,300 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $759 | $99,800 | $15,300 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $747 | $99,800 | $15,300 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $730 | $99,800 | $15,300 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $740 | $99,800 | $15,300 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $757 | $99,800 | $15,300 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | $812 | $99,800 | $15,300 | $84,500 |
| 2014 | $792 | $99,800 | $15,300 | $84,500 |
| 2013 | $898 | $111,500 | $18,100 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map