1639 Miramonte Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuesta Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,653,000 - $3,026,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 Miramonte Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $2,874,289, approximately $2,439 per square foot. 1639 Miramonte Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Jinzhi | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chen Jinzhi | -- | First American Title | |
| Chen Jinzhi | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Chun Hung | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Chun Hung | $862,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fischenich Sharon K | -- | None Available | |
| Fischenich Sharon Katherine | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Fischenich Dorothy Mae | $125,500 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Fischenich Sharon Katherine | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Jinzhi | $588,000 | |
| Closed | Chen Chun Hung | $681,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischenich Sharon Katherine | $610,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,102 | $1,133,214 | $837,038 | $296,176 |
| 2024 | $13,102 | $1,110,995 | $820,626 | $290,369 |
| 2023 | $12,967 | $1,089,212 | $804,536 | $284,676 |
| 2022 | $12,930 | $1,067,856 | $788,761 | $279,095 |
| 2021 | $12,614 | $1,046,919 | $773,296 | $273,623 |
| 2020 | $12,629 | $1,036,185 | $765,367 | $270,818 |
| 2019 | $12,098 | $1,015,868 | $750,360 | $265,508 |
| 2018 | $11,969 | $995,950 | $735,648 | $260,302 |
| 2017 | $11,474 | $976,423 | $721,224 | $255,199 |
| 2016 | $11,139 | $957,279 | $707,083 | $250,196 |
| 2015 | $10,818 | $942,900 | $696,462 | $246,438 |
| 2014 | $10,719 | $924,431 | $682,820 | $241,611 |
Map
- 1515 Miramonte Ave
- 1545 Alison Ave
- 1244 Rose Ave
- 1763 Walnut Dr
- 1647 Nilda Ave
- 1223 Rose Ave
- 1451 Tyler Park Way
- 1701 S Springer Rd
- 2027 Carol Ave
- 943 Castilleja Ct
- 451 S Clark Ave
- 1101 W El Camino Real Unit 417
- 1532 Todd St
- 595 Springer Terrace
- 1141 Covington Rd
- 191 E El Camino Real Unit 138
- 191 E El Camino Real Unit 213
- 2645 Swanson Way
- 170 Levin Ave
- 667 Jay St
- 1633 Miramonte Ave
- 1645 Miramonte Ave
- 1636 Alison Ave
- 1642 Alison Ave
- 1627 Miramonte Ave
- 1651 Miramonte Ave
- 1630 Alison Ave
- 1648 Alison Ave
- 1642 Miramonte Ave
- 1621 Miramonte Ave
- 1622 Alison Ave
- 1636 Miramonte Ave
- 1657 Miramonte Ave
- 1648 Miramonte Ave
- 1630 Miramonte Ave
- 1618 Alison Ave
- 1654 Miramonte Ave
- 1615 Miramonte Ave
- 1663 Miramonte Ave
- 1624 Miramonte Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.