1639 Old Dancy Rd Mantee, MS 39751
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,111
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 Old Dancy Rd, Mantee, MS 39751 and is currently estimated at $286,769, approximately $135 per square foot. 1639 Old Dancy Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Webster Elementary School and East Webster High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $17,806 | $1,727 | $16,079 |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $17,806 | $1,727 | $16,079 |
| 2023 | $31 | $260 | $260 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map