$995,000

1639 Redmond Dr Rocklin, CA 95765

Estimated payment $6,445/month

Total Views 745
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,000 Sq Ft
$249 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful spacious well-maintained home backs up to open space owned by William Jessup college (buy to verify) w/ incredible privacy & no neighbor on right side too! Downstairs bedrm w/ full bath perfect for guests or in-laws. Upstairs loft, office, laundry w/ cabinets. Large primary suite w/ open space/city views, sunken bath, Shower, 2 sinks, granite counters & oversized walk-in closet w/ windows. High ceilings, formal entry, double staircase & engineered hardwood floors. Kitchen Knotty Alder cabinets, granite counters, large W/I pantry, ss appls & large island. Owned & Financed solar(s), covered patio, 3-car garage, low maintenance yard, & no HOA!

Listing Agent

Ric Cheng

RE/MAX Gold License #01308763 Listed on: 04/24/2026

RE/MAX Gold

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 7,754 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 378-050-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

7,754 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame, Contemporary
  • Levels: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Cook Top, Hood Over Range, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Cook Top
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Granite, Sunken Tub, Walk-In Closet, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Sitting Room
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Jack & Jill, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Formal Room, Dining Bar
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Room, Pantry Closet, Granite Counter, Island
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Baths Other, Bonus Room, Master Bedrooms 2+, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Main Level: Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Partial Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 248.75
  • Square Footage: 4000.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 995000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Corner, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Level

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector, Video System
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Upper Floor, Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Meter on Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Rocklin Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1780
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7754.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 378-050-014-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,613 $1,068,635 $159,181 $909,454
2023 $13,613 $945,000 $140,800 $804,200
2022 $9,784 $693,861 $147,226 $546,635
2021 $9,680 $680,257 $144,340 $535,917
2020 $9,619 $673,282 $142,860 $530,422
2019 $9,516 $660,081 $140,059 $520,022
2018 $10,051 $647,139 $137,313 $509,826
2017 $10,104 $634,451 $134,621 $499,830
2016 $9,840 $622,012 $131,982 $490,030
2015 $9,696 $612,670 $130,000 $482,670
2014 $3,740 $81,367 $81,367 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $995,000 -1.2% $249 / Sq Ft
01/21/2022 01/21/22 Sold $1,007,000 -2.1% $252 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2021 11/10/21 For Sale -- -- --
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2021 10/27/21 For Sale $1,029,000 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- Old Republic Title
Grant Deed $1,279,727 Old Republic Title
Grant Deed $630,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $607,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $474,950 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226051530

MetroList

APN: 378-050-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.