1639 Royal Blvd Elgin, IL 60123
Eagle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,922 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,297
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 Royal Blvd, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $320,231, approximately $246 per square foot. 1639 Royal Blvd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Buhmann Ronald W and Buhmann Judith A
Bought by
Buhmann Lance A and Buhmann Justin H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buhmann Lance A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buhmann Lance A | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,434 | $75,904 | $23,920 | $51,984 |
| 2023 | $5,164 | $68,574 | $21,610 | $46,964 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $62,528 | $19,705 | $42,823 |
| 2021 | $4,680 | $58,459 | $18,423 | $40,036 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $55,809 | $17,588 | $38,221 |
| 2019 | $4,405 | $53,162 | $16,754 | $36,408 |
| 2018 | $4,368 | $50,082 | $15,783 | $34,299 |
| 2017 | $4,253 | $47,346 | $14,921 | $32,425 |
| 2016 | $4,045 | $43,925 | $13,843 | $30,082 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,261 | $12,688 | $27,573 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,764 | $12,531 | $27,233 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,813 | $12,862 | $27,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map