1639 S 56th St Milwaukee, WI 53214
Liberty Heights Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $277,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 S 56th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214 and is currently estimated at $237,906, approximately $202 per square foot. 1639 S 56th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, West Milwaukee Intermediate School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Gaudynski Evelyn K
Bought by
Gaudynski Evelyn K and Gaudynski John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaudynski Evelyn K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,834 | $151,500 | $26,600 | $124,900 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $119,900 | $17,100 | $102,800 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $119,900 | $17,100 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $119,900 | $17,100 | $102,800 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $119,900 | $17,100 | $102,800 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $119,900 | $17,100 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $119,900 | $17,100 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $3,891 | $119,900 | $17,100 | $102,800 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $119,900 | $17,100 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $119,900 | $17,100 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | $3,408 | $119,900 | $17,100 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map