1639 Tainter St Saint Helena, CA 94574
Estimated Value: $1,277,988 - $1,970,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$911/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 Tainter St, Saint Helena, CA 94574 and is currently estimated at $1,632,497, approximately $910 per square foot. 1639 Tainter St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Saint Helena Elementary School, Saint Helena Primary School, and Robert Louis Stevenson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2024
Sold by
Martin Graciela and Martin Ruben
Bought by
Ruben And Graciela Martin Trust and Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruben And Graciela Martin Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $231,947 | $91,584 | $140,363 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $124,358 | $25,903 | $98,455 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $121,921 | $25,396 | $96,525 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $119,532 | $24,899 | $94,633 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $117,189 | $24,411 | $92,778 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $115,988 | $24,161 | $91,827 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $113,715 | $23,688 | $90,027 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $111,486 | $23,224 | $88,262 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $109,301 | $22,769 | $86,532 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $107,159 | $22,323 | $84,836 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $105,550 | $21,988 | $83,562 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $103,484 | $21,558 | $81,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map