1639 Wake Robin Ct Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $775,245 - $944,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,772
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 Wake Robin Ct, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $879,561, approximately $233 per square foot. 1639 Wake Robin Ct is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Dicken Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,077 | $424,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,907 | $422,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,637 | $410,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,256 | $364,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,800 | $356,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,375 | $350,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,698 | $332,000 | $332,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,490 | $297,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,209 | $300,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,517 | $216,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $216,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $209,519 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map