16396 Sharon Way Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16396 Sharon Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949 and is currently estimated at $538,868, approximately $220 per square foot. 16396 Sharon Way is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Alta Sierra Elementary School, Magnolia Intermediate School, and Falling Star School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Bonnichsen William C
Bought by
Bonnichsen William C and Bonnichsen William C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Bonnichsen William C and Bonnichsen Linda J
Bought by
Bonnichsen William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Bonnichsen William C and Bonnichsen Linda J
Bought by
Bonnichsen William C and Bonnichsen Linda J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnichsen William C | -- | None Available | |
| Bonnichsen William C | -- | None Available | |
| Bonnichsen William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,910 | $363,517 | $112,517 | $251,000 |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $356,390 | $110,311 | $246,079 |
| 2023 | $3,830 | $349,403 | $108,149 | $241,254 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $342,553 | $106,029 | $236,524 |
| 2021 | $3,646 | $335,837 | $103,950 | $231,887 |
| 2020 | $3,636 | $332,395 | $102,885 | $229,510 |
| 2019 | $3,560 | $325,878 | $100,868 | $225,010 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $319,490 | $98,891 | $220,599 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $313,226 | $96,952 | $216,274 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $307,085 | $95,051 | $212,034 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $295,400 | $91,400 | $204,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $278,200 | $86,200 | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map