164 7th St Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $394,705
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 7th St, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $377,676, approximately $271 per square foot. 164 7th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Magid Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,716
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Lucia
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Rech Pamela J
Bought by
Gonzalez Lucia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,200
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Cole Taylor Bank
Bought by
Rech Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magid Jason | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Lucia | $286,000 | Ticor Title Ins Co 2002 | |
| Rech Pamela J | -- | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magid Jason | $161,716 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Lucia | $57,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Lucia | $228,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rech Pamela J | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,517 | $33,061 | $8,694 | $24,367 |
| 2024 | $7,517 | $25,745 | $7,245 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $7,135 | $25,745 | $7,245 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $7,135 | $25,745 | $7,245 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $6,687 | $21,379 | $5,554 | $15,825 |
| 2020 | $6,595 | $21,379 | $5,554 | $15,825 |
| 2019 | $6,712 | $23,914 | $5,554 | $18,360 |
| 2018 | $6,534 | $21,339 | $4,830 | $16,509 |
| 2017 | $6,422 | $21,339 | $4,830 | $16,509 |
| 2016 | $6,286 | $21,339 | $4,830 | $16,509 |
| 2015 | $7,101 | $22,551 | $4,105 | $18,446 |
| 2014 | $6,946 | $22,551 | $4,105 | $18,446 |
| 2013 | $6,393 | $22,551 | $4,105 | $18,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map