164 Biester Dr Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Biester Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $249,328, approximately $149 per square foot. 164 Biester Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Bought by
Motos Jose A and Motos Luz R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motos Jose A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,579 | $72,820 | $4,220 | $68,600 |
| 2023 | $5,344 | $64,879 | $6,471 | $58,408 |
| 2022 | $4,725 | $59,783 | $6,471 | $53,312 |
| 2021 | $4,431 | $56,647 | $6,471 | $50,176 |
| 2020 | $4,177 | $51,511 | $6,823 | $44,688 |
| 2019 | $3,945 | $68,843 | $27,291 | $41,552 |
| 2018 | $3,512 | $171,234 | $135,248 | $35,986 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $43,012 | $7,150 | $35,862 |
| 2016 | $3,200 | $39,852 | $7,034 | $32,818 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $37,976 | $9,125 | $28,851 |
| 2014 | $328 | $38,578 | $9,125 | $29,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map