Seller's Agent in 2026
Angie Counts
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(916) 719-4801
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $512,097 - $546,000
This Roseville home is a charming and well-cared-for property nestled in an established Roseville neighborhood. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the inviting curb appeal and the comfortable, easygoing feel this home offers. Inside, the layout is bright and functional, with open living spaces that feel perfect for everyday living and casual entertaining. The kitchen connects seamlessly to the main living area, making it easy to stay connected whether you're cooking dinner or hosting friends. Cozy yet spacious, the home offers comfortable bedrooms and a relaxing primary suite your own private place to unwind at the end of the day. Step outside to a private, oversized, backyard that's just right for weekend barbecues, morning coffee, or enjoying Roseville's beautiful weather. There's plenty of room to garden, play, or simply relax. Located close to Galleria mall and many other shopping areas, dining, parks, walking trails and top conveniences, 164 Bridgeway offers the ideal balance of a peaceful neighborhood with easy access to everything you need. This is a home that feels welcoming, livable, and ready for its next chapter.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. License #02004119 Listed on: 01/08/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Viola | $535,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Quinn Pamela Jean | $136,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert Viola | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinn Pamela Jean | $135,086 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Sold | $535,000 | +2.9% | $479 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $520,000 | -- | $465 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $208,985 | $92,205 | $116,780 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $200,873 | $88,626 | $112,247 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $196,936 | $86,889 | $110,047 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $193,076 | $85,186 | $107,890 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $191,097 | $84,313 | $106,784 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $187,351 | $82,660 | $104,691 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $183,679 | $81,040 | $102,639 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $180,078 | $79,451 | $100,627 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $176,548 | $77,894 | $98,654 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $173,897 | $76,724 | $97,173 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $170,492 | $75,222 | $95,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Angie Counts
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(916) 719-4801
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sonia Immers
Immers Real Estate
(916) 214-7545
1 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226001165
APN: 363-430-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.