164 Cambridge Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $201,965 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Cambridge Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $219,241, approximately $167 per square foot. 164 Cambridge Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Arthur Newman Jr
Bought by
Newman Patsy A and Newman Patsy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Patsy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $49,240 | $7,320 | $41,920 |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $49,240 | $7,320 | $41,920 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $49,320 | $7,320 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $35,050 | $7,320 | $27,730 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $33,880 | $7,320 | $26,560 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $33,880 | $7,320 | $26,560 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $28,470 | $8,030 | $20,440 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $28,470 | $8,030 | $20,440 |
| 2017 | $925 | $28,470 | $8,030 | $20,440 |
| 2016 | $851 | $26,040 | $8,030 | $18,010 |
| 2015 | $846 | $26,040 | $8,030 | $18,010 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $26,040 | $8,030 | $18,010 |
| 2013 | $1,198 | $31,180 | $8,030 | $23,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map