164 Cap Wright Rd Lawndale, NC 28090
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $420,476
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
38.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Cap Wright Rd, Lawndale, NC 28090 and is currently estimated at $282,869. 164 Cap Wright Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Fallston Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Mull Ellen B
Bought by
Mull Ellen B and Mull Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mull Ellen B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $258,589 | $252,537 | $6,052 |
| 2024 | $494 | $172,650 | $171,450 | $1,200 |
| 2023 | $492 | $172,650 | $171,450 | $1,200 |
| 2022 | $492 | $172,650 | $171,450 | $1,200 |
| 2021 | $494 | $172,650 | $171,450 | $1,200 |
| 2020 | $407 | $130,537 | $129,337 | $1,200 |
| 2019 | $311 | $130,537 | $129,337 | $1,200 |
| 2018 | $311 | $130,537 | $129,337 | $1,200 |
| 2017 | $309 | $130,537 | $129,337 | $1,200 |
| 2016 | $297 | $130,537 | $129,337 | $1,200 |
| 2015 | $243 | $98,138 | $96,938 | $1,200 |
| 2014 | $251 | $98,138 | $96,938 | $1,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map