156 Cap Wright Rd Lawndale, NC 28090
Estimated Value: $140,571 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 156 Cap Wright Rd, Lawndale, NC 28090 and is currently estimated at $186,893, approximately $188 per square foot. 156 Cap Wright Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Fallston Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Baskin Raymond A
Bought by
Baskin Raymond A and Moses Alred
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Haskin Raymond A and Haskin Hazel
Bought by
Falls Ricky George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baskin Raymond A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baskin Raymond A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haskin Raymond A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haskin Raymond A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Falls Ricky George | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $121,138 | $18,036 | $103,102 |
| 2024 | $611 | $66,754 | $16,029 | $50,725 |
| 2023 | $609 | $66,754 | $16,029 | $50,725 |
| 2022 | $608 | $66,754 | $16,029 | $50,725 |
| 2021 | $609 | $66,754 | $16,029 | $50,725 |
| 2020 | $488 | $50,078 | $12,772 | $37,306 |
| 2019 | $488 | $50,078 | $12,772 | $37,306 |
| 2018 | $477 | $50,078 | $12,772 | $37,306 |
| 2017 | $481 | $50,078 | $12,772 | $37,306 |
| 2016 | $458 | $50,078 | $12,772 | $37,306 |
| 2015 | $513 | $57,115 | $11,169 | $45,946 |
| 2014 | $527 | $57,115 | $11,169 | $45,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map