164 Cedar Branch Rd Denton, NC 27239
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Cedar Branch Rd, Denton, NC 27239 and is currently estimated at $406,201, approximately $140 per square foot. 164 Cedar Branch Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Southmont Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Hartman Jerry F and Hartman Lavonda B
Bought by
Hartman Jerry F and Hartman Lavonda B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
First Bank
Bought by
Hartman Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Forrest Jerry Lynn and Forrest Deborah
Bought by
Liquidation Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Forrest Jerry L and Forrest Deborah K
Bought by
First Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Jerry F | -- | None Available | |
| Hartman Jerry | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Liquidation Properties Inc | $162,076 | None Available | |
| First Bank | $69,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |