4365 Shiptontown Rd Denton, NC 27239
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4365 Shiptontown Rd, Denton, NC 27239 and is currently estimated at $211,254, approximately $116 per square foot. 4365 Shiptontown Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Southmont Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1982
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | $22,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $211 | $31,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $211 | $31,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $201 | $31,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $198 | $31,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $198 | $31,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $168 | $27,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $171 | $27,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $171 | $27,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $171 | $27,110 | $0 | $0 |