164 Cedar Dr Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $261,040 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,489
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Cedar Dr, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $269,260, approximately $108 per square foot. 164 Cedar Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Schoettelkotte Joshua J
Bought by
Alexander Jeffrey and Cotton Tarkesha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,360
Outstanding Balance
$209,249
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$60,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Viper West Development
Bought by
Schoettelkotte Joshua J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,977
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Viper West Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Mers Inc and Williams Annie
Bought by
Bank Of America N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Williams Rudolph E and Williams Emma F
Bought by
Williams Willie B and Williams Annie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,421
Interest Rate
5.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property