Estimated Value: $272,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Channing Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $289,039, approximately $286 per square foot. 164 Channing Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Fairwinds Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $276,100 | $64,000 | $212,100 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $50,100 | $7,700 | $42,400 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $50,100 | $7,700 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $50,100 | $7,700 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $50,100 | $7,700 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $50,100 | $7,700 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $50,100 | $7,700 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $50,100 | $7,700 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $50,100 | $7,700 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $50,100 | $7,700 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $50,100 | $7,700 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $50,100 | $7,700 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map