164 Charles Ave Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $179,088 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Charles Ave, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $187,522, approximately $244 per square foot. 164 Charles Ave is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Burnside Elementary School, Sunnyside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $159,000 | $54,400 | $104,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $156,800 | $54,400 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $149,300 | $54,400 | $94,900 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $142,800 | $48,600 | $94,200 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $126,300 | $48,600 | $77,700 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $122,000 | $48,600 | $73,400 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $115,500 | $48,600 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $115,700 | $46,600 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $104,600 | $46,600 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $103,800 | $46,600 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $101,700 | $46,600 | $55,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,500 | $46,600 | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map