164 Chevan Ln Oneida, TN 37841
Estimated Value: $296,208 - $399,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Chevan Ln, Oneida, TN 37841 and is currently estimated at $352,302, approximately $247 per square foot. 164 Chevan Ln is a home with nearby schools including Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Bought by
Gazay Christopher B and Morgan Bryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$143,114
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,188
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gazay Christopher B | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gazay Christopher B | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $67,300 | $5,375 | $61,925 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $67,300 | $5,375 | $61,925 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $67,300 | $5,375 | $61,925 |
| 2022 | $917 | $37,225 | $3,200 | $34,025 |
| 2021 | $917 | $37,225 | $3,200 | $34,025 |
| 2020 | $917 | $37,225 | $3,200 | $34,025 |
| 2019 | $917 | $37,225 | $3,200 | $34,025 |
| 2018 | $917 | $37,225 | $3,200 | $34,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map