164 Conifer Cir Oak Park, CA 91377
Estimated Value: $588,267 - $751,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Conifer Cir, Oak Park, CA 91377 and is currently estimated at $691,567, approximately $659 per square foot. 164 Conifer Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Medea Creek Middle School and Oak Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Hopkins Susan
Bought by
Parden Jean L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,800
Outstanding Balance
$185,596
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Ruppar Evelyn
Bought by
Ruppar Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Ruppar Evelyn and Hopkins William J
Bought by
Ruppar Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Robin Hale
Bought by
Ruppar Evelyn and Hopkins William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parden Jean L | $356,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Ruppar Evelyn | -- | None Available | |
| Ruppar Evelyn | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ruppar Evelyn | $185,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parden Jean L | $284,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruppar Evelyn | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,560 | $459,515 | $229,758 | $229,757 |
| 2024 | $6,560 | $450,505 | $225,253 | $225,252 |
| 2023 | $6,479 | $441,672 | $220,836 | $220,836 |
| 2022 | $6,151 | $433,012 | $216,506 | $216,506 |
| 2021 | $5,892 | $424,522 | $212,261 | $212,261 |
| 2020 | $5,772 | $420,172 | $210,086 | $210,086 |
| 2019 | $5,501 | $411,934 | $205,967 | $205,967 |
| 2018 | $5,351 | $403,858 | $201,929 | $201,929 |
| 2017 | $5,209 | $395,940 | $197,970 | $197,970 |
| 2016 | $5,206 | $388,178 | $194,089 | $194,089 |
| 2015 | $5,230 | $382,350 | $191,175 | $191,175 |
| 2014 | $5,125 | $374,862 | $187,431 | $187,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map