164 Dauphine Dr Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $122,699 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,547
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Dauphine Dr, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $144,675, approximately $93 per square foot. 164 Dauphine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Coggins Tommy L and Coggin Susan J
Bought by
Sides Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sides Karen M | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,715 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records