164 E Dawes Ave Cannon Beach, OR 97110
Estimated Value: $1,074,000 - $1,512,000
4
Beds
53
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 E Dawes Ave, Cannon Beach, OR 97110 and is currently estimated at $1,277,233, approximately $493 per square foot. 164 E Dawes Ave is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School and The Cannon Beach Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Giguiere Martin and Giguiere Alaina
Bought by
Parsons Melanie and Parsons Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$453,146
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$824,087
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Melanie | $705,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsons Melanie | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,640 | $454,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,570 | $441,264 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,033 | $428,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $415,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,801 | $403,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,718 | $392,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,434 | $380,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,202 | $369,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,038 | $358,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,473 | $348,345 | $98,283 | $250,062 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $338,200 | $95,421 | $242,779 |
| 2014 | $3,227 | $328,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $318,787 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map