164 E Edith Rd Lafayette, LA 70508
Central Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,393
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 E Edith Rd, Lafayette, LA 70508 and is currently estimated at $262,557, approximately $109 per square foot. 164 E Edith Rd is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Katharine Drexel Elementary School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Sheriff And Ex-Officio Tax Collector
Bought by
Heritage Management Services and Union Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heritage Management Services | $1,615 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $13,696 | $5,832 | $7,864 |
| 2024 | $1,209 | $13,696 | $5,832 | $7,864 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $13,176 | $5,832 | $7,344 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $13,176 | $5,832 | $7,344 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $13,176 | $5,832 | $7,344 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $13,176 | $5,832 | $7,344 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $13,176 | $3,892 | $9,284 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $13,176 | $3,892 | $9,284 |
| 2017 | $486 | $13,176 | $3,892 | $9,284 |
| 2015 | $318 | $11,220 | $2,780 | $8,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,220 | $2,780 | $8,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map