164 E Highland Rd Johnson City, TN 37601
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $371,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 E Highland Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601 and is currently estimated at $301,896, approximately $186 per square foot. 164 E Highland Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Science Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Bought by
Sheets Lannie R and Sheets Lesia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Murray Margaret
Bought by
Sheets Lannie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
6.96%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheets Lannie R | -- | -- | |
| Sheets Lannie | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sheets Lannie | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $80,350 | $16,450 | $63,900 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $80,350 | $16,450 | $63,900 |
| 2022 | $942 | $43,800 | $10,975 | $32,825 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $43,800 | $10,975 | $32,825 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $43,800 | $10,975 | $32,825 |
| 2019 | $811 | $43,800 | $10,975 | $32,825 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $34,075 | $6,725 | $27,350 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $34,075 | $6,725 | $27,350 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $34,075 | $6,725 | $27,350 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $34,075 | $6,725 | $27,350 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $34,075 | $6,725 | $27,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map