164 E Side Dr Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
Estimated Value: $1,776,193 - $2,136,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,016
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 E Side Dr, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 and is currently estimated at $1,999,298, approximately $662 per square foot. 164 E Side Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rehoboth Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Derrickson-Baumeister E
Bought by
Reet E D Baumeister
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Bought by
Baumeister Elizabeth Derrickson Rob
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reet E D Baumeister | -- | -- | |
| Baumeister Elizabeth Derrickson Rob | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $62,900 | $11,250 | $51,650 |
| 2024 | $2,600 | $62,900 | $11,250 | $51,650 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $62,900 | $11,250 | $51,650 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $62,900 | $11,250 | $51,650 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $62,900 | $11,250 | $51,650 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $62,900 | $11,250 | $51,650 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $62,900 | $11,250 | $51,650 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map