164 Ferry St Wabash, IN 46992
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $209,495
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Ferry St, Wabash, IN 46992 and is currently estimated at $197,624, approximately $89 per square foot. 164 Ferry St is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including O.J. Neighbours Elementary School, W C Mills Elementary School, and Wabash Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $187,700 | $19,800 | $167,900 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $155,100 | $19,800 | $135,300 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $151,200 | $19,800 | $131,400 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $133,600 | $15,800 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $123,100 | $15,800 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $121,600 | $15,800 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $118,700 | $15,800 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $118,700 | $15,800 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $121,300 | $15,800 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $831 | $120,300 | $15,800 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | $612 | $109,400 | $15,800 | $93,600 |
| 2013 | $482 | $107,300 | $15,800 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map