437 N Cass St Wabash, IN 46992
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 437 N Cass St, Wabash, IN 46992 and is currently estimated at $137,505, approximately $86 per square foot. 437 N Cass St is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including O.J. Neighbours Elementary School, W C Mills Elementary School, and Wabash Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Webb Mary M
Bought by
Webb Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,961
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Timothy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Webb Timothy J | $81,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $106,500 | $9,900 | $96,600 |
| 2024 | $814 | $90,300 | $9,900 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $684 | $87,200 | $9,900 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $656 | $75,100 | $7,900 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $592 | $69,700 | $7,900 | $61,800 |
| 2020 | $578 | $68,500 | $7,900 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $457 | $63,500 | $7,900 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $459 | $63,500 | $7,900 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $505 | $65,200 | $7,900 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $328 | $66,400 | $7,900 | $58,500 |
| 2014 | $274 | $66,800 | $7,900 | $58,900 |
| 2013 | $220 | $65,500 | $7,900 | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map