164 Garfield St Denver, CO 80206
Cherry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $929,000 - $1,020,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Garfield St, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $985,841, approximately $536 per square foot. 164 Garfield St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steck Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Woizeschke Roger
Bought by
Woizeschke Roger and Kerrigan Lawrence M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,907
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$808,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Datz Terry
Bought by
Woizeschke Roger
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Tullman Warren J and Tullman Cynthia G
Bought by
Datz Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Tullman Warren J and Tullman Cynthia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,400
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Mcgoldrick Michael E
Bought by
Leary Genevieve M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woizeschke Roger | -- | First Integrity Title | |
| Woizeschke Roger | $385,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Datz Terry | $465,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Tullman Warren J | $298,000 | Land Title | |
| Leary Genevieve M | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woizeschke Roger | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Woizeschke Roger | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Datz Terry | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Tullman Warren J | $238,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Leary Genevieve M | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Leary Genevieve M | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,536 | $70,030 | $36,360 | $36,360 |
| 2024 | $5,536 | $69,900 | $30,870 | $39,030 |
| 2023 | $5,416 | $69,900 | $30,870 | $39,030 |
| 2022 | $4,419 | $55,570 | $45,800 | $9,770 |
| 2021 | $4,266 | $57,170 | $47,120 | $10,050 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $42,030 | $38,930 | $3,100 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $42,030 | $38,930 | $3,100 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $36,520 | $34,860 | $1,660 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $36,520 | $34,860 | $1,660 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $41,490 | $26,499 | $14,991 |
| 2015 | $3,241 | $41,490 | $26,499 | $14,991 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $34,630 | $18,961 | $15,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map