164 Gordon Way Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,145,452
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Gordon Way, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,083,113, approximately $552 per square foot. 164 Gordon Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Mellerup Clement D and Mellerup Mary Isabelle
Bought by
Rossi Gregory J and Rossi Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,888
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$888,225
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossi Gregory J | $605,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossi Gregory J | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,409 | $914,469 | $514,148 | $400,321 |
| 2024 | $13,220 | $896,539 | $504,067 | $392,472 |
| 2023 | $13,220 | $878,961 | $494,184 | $384,777 |
| 2022 | $13,036 | $861,728 | $484,495 | $377,233 |
| 2021 | $12,824 | $844,833 | $474,996 | $369,837 |
| 2019 | $12,424 | $804,000 | $452,038 | $351,962 |
| 2018 | $11,700 | $760,000 | $427,300 | $332,700 |
| 2017 | $11,739 | $760,000 | $427,300 | $332,700 |
| 2016 | $10,880 | $725,500 | $407,902 | $317,598 |
| 2015 | $10,779 | $712,000 | $400,313 | $311,687 |
| 2014 | $10,810 | $712,000 | $400,312 | $311,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map