164 Jackson St Quincy, CA 95971
Estimated Value: $257,425 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Jackson St, Quincy, CA 95971 and is currently estimated at $292,356, approximately $211 per square foot. 164 Jackson St is a home located in Plumas County with nearby schools including Plumas Charter School and Plumas Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Harrison Family Trust
Bought by
Harrison Jimmie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Jimmie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrison Jimmie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $58,751 | $11,723 | $47,028 |
| 2023 | $659 | $56,471 | $11,269 | $45,202 |
| 2022 | $645 | $55,365 | $11,049 | $44,316 |
| 2021 | $707 | $54,281 | $10,833 | $43,448 |
| 2020 | $711 | $53,725 | $10,722 | $43,003 |
| 2019 | $697 | $52,672 | $10,512 | $42,160 |
| 2018 | $675 | $51,640 | $10,306 | $41,334 |
| 2017 | $672 | $50,628 | $10,104 | $40,524 |
| 2016 | $628 | $49,636 | $9,906 | $39,730 |
| 2015 | $615 | $48,892 | $9,758 | $39,134 |
| 2014 | $607 | $47,935 | $9,567 | $38,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map