164 Jon Dr Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $248,735 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Jon Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $261,434, approximately $218 per square foot. 164 Jon Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West Smithfield Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Jymco Development Inc
Bought by
Rawlings Sheila D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Outstanding Balance
$68,595
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$192,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Js&S Development Inc
Bought by
Jymco Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawlings Sheila D | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Jymco Development Inc | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rawlings Sheila D | $107,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Jymco Development Inc | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $247,990 | $54,980 | $193,010 |
| 2024 | $973 | $120,110 | $28,990 | $91,120 |
| 2023 | $973 | $120,110 | $28,990 | $91,120 |
| 2022 | $997 | $120,110 | $28,990 | $91,120 |
| 2021 | $997 | $120,110 | $28,990 | $91,120 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $120,110 | $28,990 | $91,120 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $120,110 | $28,990 | $91,120 |
| 2018 | $918 | $106,780 | $24,490 | $82,290 |
| 2017 | $918 | $106,780 | $24,490 | $82,290 |
| 2016 | $918 | $106,780 | $24,490 | $82,290 |
| 2015 | $918 | $106,780 | $24,490 | $82,290 |
| 2014 | $918 | $106,780 | $24,490 | $82,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map