NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $755,397 - $847,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,132 Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2024

Last sale price $775,000 $364 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,899 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2024

Stunning! Custom built 3/3.5 immaculate home. Gorgeous Brazilian rosewood floors, stainless appliances, granite countertops, fireplace, elevator to all floors, impact windows & doors. Enjoy carefree Coastal living or take advantage of the excellent income producing potential. Turn-key with well appointed New furnishings. An absolute nature retreat, pure tranquility. Enjoy the abundant outdoor living space with multiple outdoor covered and screened porches. Experience SummerCamps upscale amenities at the Beach Club: community pool, easy beach access, fishing pier, bbq grill, baths and changing rooms. Nearby championship golf course, fishing, boating and dining. Safe Gated community surrounded by nature and beauty. Cilck on Virtual Tour & Associated Documents links for more photos and information.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Brett

Keller Williams Town & Country License #3294336 Listed on: 10/10/2023

Keller Williams Town & Country

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven Lastowski

Lastowski Realty & Prop. Ser. License #450434

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,483

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 86x120x72x120

HOA Fees

  • $133 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,132 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 369
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12037-35-06S-03W-1000-0000-0369

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, pool(s), road maintenance, street lights

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,483

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$133 per month

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Directions: Hwy 98 to Summer Camp East, LT at Turkey Point Rd, RT Lightning Bug Ln
  • Elementary School: OTHER COUNTY
  • High School: Franklin County High School
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Gated, Pool, Street Lights
  • Lot Size: 86x120x72x120
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Subdivision Name: Summer Camp
  • Owner Name: Robinette
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • General Property Information:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • ResoFireplaceFeatures: Gas
  • Fireplace: No
  • Reso Interior Features: High Ceilings, Window Treatments, Upper Level Primary
  • Reso Parking Features: Carport, Two Spaces
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch, Screened
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Room Type: Screened Porch, Utility Room
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2132.0

Exterior Features

  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Acres: 0.22
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Fiber Cement

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Fireplace(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Heat Pump
  • Security: Security System Owned, Gated Community
  • Cooling Y N: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1600.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Pool(s), Road Maintenance, Street Lights

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Franklin County Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12037-35-06S-03W-1000-0000-0369

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6483.0
  • Tax Block: -
  • Tax Lot: 369

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2023
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Robinette David and Robinette Tammy
Bought by
Perry Thomas David and Perry Carolyn Dunkle
Seller's Agent
Debbie Brett
Keller Williams Town & Country
Buyer's Agent
Steven Lastowski
Lastowski Realty & Prop. Ser.
List Price
$795,000
Sold Price
$775,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.52%
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$801,199

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,199
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.41%
Original Mortgage
$697,500
Outstanding Balance
$683,413
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,786

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2022
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-3.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.96%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2020
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-9.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
31.04%
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perry Thomas David $775,000 None Listed On Document
Robinette David $675,000 Hayward Blake S
Robinette David $675,000 Hayward Blake S
Roberts Shawn C $450,000 Attorney
White Sands Ii Llc $1,650,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perry Thomas David $697,500
Previous Owner Roberts Shawn C $360,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/08/2024 01/08/24 Sold $775,000 -2.5% $364 / Sq Ft
10/10/2023 10/10/23 For Sale $795,000 +17.8% $373 / Sq Ft
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Sold $675,000 -3.4% $317 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2022 02/15/22 For Sale $699,000 +55.3% $328 / Sq Ft
12/01/2020 12/01/20 Sold $450,000 -10.0% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2020 08/05/20 For Sale $499,900 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,154 $546,379 $82,000 $464,379
2024 $3,844 $400,244 $73,000 $327,244
2023 $4,810 $483,741 $62,000 $421,741
2021 $4,082 $377,808 $70,000 $307,808
2020 $3,437 $297,550 $70,000 $227,550
2019 $3,251 $273,504 $70,000 $203,504
2018 $3,499 $277,916 $0 $0
2017 $3,440 $277,916 $0 $0
2016 $3,549 $289,328 $0 $0
2015 $3,662 $297,328 $0 $0
2014 $3,727 $299,535 $0 $0

MLS Number: 364418

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 35-06S-03W-1000-0000-0369

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.