164 N 74th St Mesa, AZ 85207
Central Mesa East Neighborhood
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 164 N 74th St, Mesa, AZ 85207. 164 N 74th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213,271 | $2,161,698 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $213,923 | $2,058,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $213,923 | $5,161,420 | $1,032,280 | $4,129,140 |
| 2022 | $209,497 | $3,851,170 | $770,230 | $3,080,940 |
| 2021 | $212,055 | $4,056,000 | $811,200 | $3,244,800 |
| 2020 | $209,291 | $3,450,000 | $690,000 | $2,760,000 |
| 2019 | $195,542 | $3,352,880 | $670,570 | $2,682,310 |
| 2018 | $187,678 | $2,686,550 | $537,310 | $2,149,240 |
| 2017 | $182,081 | $2,608,850 | $521,770 | $2,087,080 |
| 2016 | $178,700 | $2,343,010 | $468,600 | $1,874,410 |
| 2015 | $167,956 | $2,158,750 | $431,750 | $1,727,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map