164 Oneida Ct Denver, CO 80220
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,014 - $1,052,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Oneida Ct, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $963,254, approximately $522 per square foot. 164 Oneida Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Felser Andrew J and Felser Sharon W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,700
Outstanding Balance
$166,311
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$796,943
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felser Andrew J | $385,911 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felser Andrew J | $308,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,408 | $64,050 | $13,300 | $13,300 |
| 2024 | $4,408 | $55,650 | $8,960 | $46,690 |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $55,650 | $8,960 | $46,690 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $47,310 | $10,200 | $37,110 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $48,670 | $10,490 | $38,180 |
| 2020 | $3,540 | $47,710 | $10,490 | $37,220 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $47,710 | $10,490 | $37,220 |
| 2018 | $3,016 | $38,980 | $9,060 | $29,920 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $38,980 | $9,060 | $29,920 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $37,460 | $10,014 | $27,446 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $37,460 | $10,014 | $27,446 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $32,320 | $6,997 | $25,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map