101 Oneida St Denver, CO 80220
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,418,000 - $1,630,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,647
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Oneida St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $1,506,098, approximately $568 per square foot. 101 Oneida St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Bennett Brandon G and The Brandon G Bennett Trust
Bought by
Bennett Brandon G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Berry Craig Steven and Berry Stacie
Bought by
Bennett Brandon G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,628
Outstanding Balance
$87,315
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,418,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Berry Craig Steven
Bought by
Berry Craig Steven and Berry Stacie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Futrell Bobbie J
Bought by
Berry Craig Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,050
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Brandon G | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Brandon G | $234,900 | -- | |
| Berry Craig Steven | -- | -- | |
| Berry Craig Steven | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Brandon G | $231,628 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Craig Steven | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Craig Steven | $139,050 | |
| Closed | Bennett Brandon G | $9,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,292 | $114,030 | $30,320 | $30,320 |
| 2024 | $7,292 | $98,770 | $22,910 | $75,860 |
| 2023 | $7,134 | $98,770 | $22,910 | $75,860 |
| 2022 | $6,616 | $83,190 | $25,280 | $57,910 |
| 2021 | $6,386 | $85,580 | $26,010 | $59,570 |
| 2020 | $6,093 | $82,120 | $16,550 | $65,570 |
| 2019 | $5,922 | $82,120 | $16,550 | $65,570 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $23,530 | $16,670 | $6,860 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $27,090 | $16,670 | $10,420 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $23,980 | $14,479 | $9,501 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $23,980 | $14,479 | $9,501 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $20,530 | $8,955 | $11,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map