164 Our Way Loop Crossville, TN 38555
Estimated Value: $407,297 - $691,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Our Way Loop, Crossville, TN 38555 and is currently estimated at $541,574, approximately $348 per square foot. 164 Our Way Loop is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Cumberland County High School, and Christian Academy of the Cumberlands.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Kemp James R
Bought by
Griener Karl Robert and Griener Diane Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Bought by
Kemp James R and Kemp Carol J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griener Karl Robert | $340,000 | -- | |
| Kemp James R | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $78,550 | $12,500 | $66,050 |
| 2024 | -- | $78,550 | $12,500 | $66,050 |
| 2023 | $0 | $78,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $78,550 | $12,500 | $66,050 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $53,975 | $12,500 | $41,475 |
| 2020 | $845 | $53,975 | $12,500 | $41,475 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $53,975 | $12,500 | $41,475 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $53,975 | $12,500 | $41,475 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $53,975 | $12,500 | $41,475 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $57,650 | $12,500 | $45,150 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $57,650 | $12,500 | $45,150 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $57,653 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map