164 S Oak Pointe Dr Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $903,000 - $1,666,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,616
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 S Oak Pointe Dr, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $1,267,263, approximately $350 per square foot. 164 S Oak Pointe Dr is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Blackmon Charles Alan
Bought by
Blackmon Shelvia Thornton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackmon Shelvia Thornton | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $28,891 | $9,652 | $19,239 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $28,891 | $9,652 | $19,239 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $28,891 | $9,652 | $19,239 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $28,891 | $9,652 | $19,239 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $27,927 | $9,652 | $18,275 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $27,927 | $9,652 | $18,275 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,337 | $8,128 | $17,209 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map