164 Selma Rd Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Selma Rd, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $362,201, approximately $245 per square foot. 164 Selma Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Jacobs Thomas Whitney and Jacobs Ashley N
Bought by
Jacobs Thomas Whitney and Jacobs Ashley N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,408
Outstanding Balance
$130,220
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Watson David J
Bought by
Jacobs Thomas Whitney and Davison Ashley N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,408
Outstanding Balance
$130,220
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,981
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Thomas Whitney | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobs Thomas Whitney | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Thomas Whitney | $192,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $210,300 | $45,000 | $165,300 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $210,300 | $45,000 | $165,300 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $210,300 | $45,000 | $165,300 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $210,300 | $45,000 | $165,300 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $211,400 | $45,000 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $211,400 | $45,000 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $202,500 | $45,000 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $202,500 | $45,000 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $202,500 | $45,000 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $202,500 | $45,000 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $203,800 | $45,000 | $158,800 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $203,800 | $45,000 | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map