404 E Main St Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $388,981 - $440,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,585
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Main St, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $415,245, approximately $115 per square foot. 404 E Main St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Padilla Jorge Carlos and Padilla Carla I
Bought by
Padillas Rentals Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padillas Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $224,900 | $60,000 | $164,900 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $224,900 | $60,000 | $164,900 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $224,900 | $60,000 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $224,900 | $60,000 | $164,900 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $233,600 | $60,000 | $173,600 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $233,600 | $60,000 | $173,600 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $215,300 | $60,000 | $155,300 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $215,300 | $60,000 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $215,300 | $60,000 | $155,300 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $215,300 | $60,000 | $155,300 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $203,400 | $60,000 | $143,400 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $203,400 | $60,000 | $143,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map