Estimated Value: $308,428 - $711,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Shady Maple Dr, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $455,107, approximately $416 per square foot. 164 Shady Maple Dr is a home with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary, Waynesville Middle, and Tuscola High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Chase Stevenson
Bought by
Burke Sabrina and Burke John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Lowe Ralph Gene and Stevenson Lisa B
Bought by
Stevenson Dustin Chase
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Sabrina | $72,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stevenson Dustin Chase | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $193,000 | $22,800 | $170,200 |
| 2024 | $14 | $193,000 | $22,800 | $170,200 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $193,000 | $22,800 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $193,000 | $22,800 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $193,000 | $22,800 | $170,200 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $147,400 | $26,100 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $147,400 | $26,100 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $147,400 | $26,100 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $147,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $146 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map