164 Shellbush Rd Herkimer, NY 13350
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $296,773
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
29.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Shellbush Rd, Herkimer, NY 13350 and is currently estimated at $295,387. 164 Shellbush Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Herkimer Elementary School, Herkimer High School, and St. Francis De Sales Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2022
Sold by
Jka T T and Jka Hershberger
Bought by
Blue Creek Hydro Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Creek Hydro Llc | $229,000 | None Available | |
| Blue Creek Hydro Llc | $229,000 | None Available | |
| Blue Creek Hydro Llc | $229,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $55,000 | $40,000 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $55,000 | $40,000 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $46,400 | $34,000 | $12,400 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $46,400 | $34,000 | $12,400 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $46,400 | $34,000 | $12,400 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $46,400 | $34,000 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $46,400 | $34,000 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $46,400 | $34,000 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $46,400 | $34,000 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $46,400 | $34,000 | $12,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,400 | $34,000 | $12,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,400 | $34,000 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map