164 South Ln Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $223,441 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 South Ln, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $233,360, approximately $186 per square foot. 164 South Ln is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Mcdowell Reagan P and Mcdowell Sara C
Bought by
Wells David E and Wells Rae M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $24,180 | $1,670 | $22,510 |
| 2024 | $11 | $23,030 | $1,590 | $21,440 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $23,030 | $1,590 | $21,440 |
| 2022 | $978 | $21,220 | $1,460 | $19,760 |
| 2021 | $979 | $21,220 | $1,460 | $19,760 |
| 2020 | $983 | $21,220 | $1,460 | $19,760 |
| 2019 | $960 | $21,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $958 | $21,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $961 | $21,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $900 | $19,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $901 | $19,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $907 | $19,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map