207 Tonya Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Tonya Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $270,801, approximately $167 per square foot. 207 Tonya Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $28,860 | $1,590 | $27,270 |
| 2024 | $13 | $27,480 | $1,510 | $25,970 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $27,480 | $1,510 | $25,970 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $25,340 | $1,400 | $23,940 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $25,340 | $1,400 | $23,940 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $25,340 | $1,400 | $23,940 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $25,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $25,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $25,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $25,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $25,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $25,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map