164 Sunset Ln Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $950,363 - $1,745,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Sunset Ln, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,442,591, approximately $748 per square foot. 164 Sunset Ln is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mountain Elementary School, Mission Hill Middle School, and Soquel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Griffith Susan D
Bought by
Griffith Family Trust and Griffith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Griffith Charles H and Griffith Susan D
Bought by
The Griffith Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Griffith Charles H and Griffith Susan D
Bought by
Young June E and Griffith Charles H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Griffith Susan D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Griffith Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Griffith Charles H | -- | None Available | |
| Young June E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $84,429 | $30,875 | $53,554 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $81,152 | $29,677 | $51,475 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $79,560 | $29,094 | $50,466 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $78,000 | $28,524 | $49,476 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $77,200 | $28,231 | $48,969 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $75,686 | $27,678 | $48,008 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $74,202 | $27,135 | $47,067 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $72,746 | $26,602 | $46,144 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $71,321 | $26,081 | $45,240 |
| 2015 | $866 | $70,249 | $25,689 | $44,560 |
| 2014 | $852 | $68,873 | $25,186 | $43,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map